Eucharistic Ministers Schedule PDF Print E-mail

                     

                                                           MARCH 2016

                                                                                                     

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

WOMEN’S ACTS

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAR 5/6

GARCIA,  MARGARET

  DASHER, GAYLE

WOMEN’S TEAM

RODRIGUEZ,  LARRY

 

GARCIA, ADRIANA

RAIMONDO, PETER

 

RODRIGUEZ,  EMMA

 

ESCOBEDO, KAHLIE

RAIMONDO, JAN

 

FERNANDEZ, BENNY

 

ESCOBEDO, MARK

DIMAS, STELLA

 

FERNANDEZ, EUNICE

 

LOPEZ, TERI

SEFCIK, ANN

 

GONZALEZ, DAVID

 

______________

______________

 

GONZALEZ, MARGARET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAR 12/13

FRIGERIO, CHARLES

DIMAS, STELLA

JOYCE, JACK

REYES, SHARON

 

FRIGERIO, ANNETTE

EATON, BOB

DOOLITTLE, DAVID

KOTT, MARTHA

 

HERNANDEZ, ROSSANA

EATON, BETSY

ESPINOSA, PATTY

TEACH ERNESTO

 

WRIGHT, DONNA

HERRERA, CELIA

GUNST, HARRIET

TEACH, ELSA

 

VILLALPANDO, RITA

SEFCIK, ANN

MCMANUS, KIM

___________

 

______________

______________

MOY, YOLANDA

ROSSI, ART

 

 

 

KNAPP, MACLEAN

 

 

 

 

CARREON, MELISSA

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAR 19/20

FRIGERIO, ANNETTE

PARMA, GEORGE

TOVAR, KATHY

KOTT, MARTHA

PALM

REYES, SHARON

SEFCIK, ANN

DOOLITTLE, DAVID

TEACH, ERNESTO

SUNDAY

RODRIGUEZ, LARRY

RAIMONDO, PETER

RAN, MARY

TEACH, ELSA

 

RODRIGUEZ,  EMMA

RAIMONDO, JAN

PEACOCK, NELDA

BRUTON,  TONY

 

GONZALEZ, DAVID

 BAYONA, MARCOUS

GUTIERREZ,  PAM

BRUTON,  BETTY

 

GONZALEZ, MARGARET

ACOSTA, ANDREA

HERRERA, CELIA

ROSSI,  ART

 

 

 

   MCMANUS, KIM

 

 

 

 

ESPINOZA, PATTY

 

HOLY WEEK

MAR 24   7:00 PM

HOLY THURSDAY

MAR 25   3:00 PM

 GOOD FRIDAY

MAR 25    7:00 PM

GOOD FRIDAY

 

MAR

DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

STEPAN, JOHN ED

REYES, SHARON

 

24-26

PARMA, GEORGE

 PARMA, GEORGE

HERNANDEZ, ROSSANA

 

 

REYES, SHARON

(2 ONLY)

(2 ONLY)

 

 

SEFCIK, ANN

 

 

 

 

DASHER, GAYLE

 

 

 

 

WRIGHT, DONNA

 

 

 

 

VILLALPANDO, RITA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EASTER

8:30 PM – EASTER VIGIL

HOLY SATURDAY

 

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

NO 5:30 PM    MASS

MAR 26/27

DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

PARMA, GEORGE

CORTEZ, SANDY

 

 

REYES, SHARON

SEFCIK, ANN

CORTEZ, MARIZOL

 

 

HERNANDEZ, ROSSANA

DASHER, GAYLE

CORTEZ, PETER

 

 

RAIMONDO, JAN

LOPEZ, TERI

MOY, YOLANDA

 

 

RAIMONDO, PETER

BOOK, MAUREEN

HERRERA, CELIA

 

 

STEPAN, JOHN ED

BAYONA, MARCOUS

GARCIA, MARGARET

 

 

WRIGHT, DONNA

 

GARCIA, ADRIANA

 

 

 VILLALPANDO, RITA

 

GONZALEZ, MARGARET

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

                                                 APRIL 2016

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

APR 2/3

REYES, SHARON

PARMA, GEORGE

VILLALPANDO, RITA

TEACH, ERNESTO

 

LOPEZ, TERI

SEFCIK, ANN

RAN, MARY

TEACH, ELSA

 

BRUTON, TONY

ESCOBEDO, KAHLIE

GARCIA, MARGARET

KOTT, MARTHA

 

BRUTON, BETTY

  ESCOBEDO, MARK

GARCIA, ADRIANA

DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

 

GONZALEZ, DAVID

HERRERA, CELIA

WRIGHT, DONNA

RODRIGUEZ, LARRY

 

GONZALEZ, MARGARET

______________

ESPINOSA, PATTY

RODRIGUEZ, EMMA

 

 

 

HENDRICKS,  SUSANN

 

 

 

 

MC MANUS, KIM

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

APRIL 9/10

HERNANDEZ, ROSSANA

STEPAN, JOHN ED

JOYCE, JACK

RODRIGUEZ, LARRY

 

HERRERA, CELIA

EATON, BOB

RAN, MARY

RODRIGUEZ, LARRY

 

FRIGERIO, ANNETTE*

EATON, BETSY

VILLARREAL, ROB

FERNANDEZ, BENNY

 

FRIGERIO, CHARLES*

DIMAS, STELLA

MOY, YOLANDA

FERNANDEZ,  EUNICE

 

GARCIA, MARGARET

______________

DOOLITTLE, DAVID

TEACH, ERNESTO

 

GARCIA, ADRIANA

______________

PEACOCK,  NELDA 

TEACH, ELSA

 

 

 

 KNAPP, MCLEAN

 

 

 

 

MC MANUS, KIM

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

APR 16/17

RODRIGUEZ,  LARRY

DASHER, GAYLE

HERNANDEZ, ROSSANA

KOTT, MARTHA

 

RODRIGUEZ,  EMMA

SEFCIK, ANN

LOPEZ, TERI

REYES,  SHARON

 

ESCOBEDO, KAHLIE

 PEREZ, JESSE

TOVAR, KATHY

GONZALEZ, DAVID

 

ESCOBEDO, MARK

STEPAN, JOHN ED

MOY, YOLANDA

  GONZALEZ, MARGARET

 

WRIGHT, DONNA

RAIMONDO, PETER

GUTIERREZ,  PAM

ROSSI,  ART

 

VILLALPANDO, RITA

RAIMONDO,  JAN

BOOK, MAUREEN

______________

 

 

 

BRUTON,  TONY

 

 

 

 

BRUTON,  BETTY

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

APR 23/24

HERRERA, CELIA

PARMA, GEORGE

RAN, MARY

FERNANDEZ,  BENNIE

 

DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

ACOSTA, ANDREA

VILLALPANDO, RITA

FERNANDEZ,  EUNICE

 

 FRIGERIO, ANNETTE

 DIMAS, STELLA

DOOLITTLE, DAVID

 HENDRICKS, SUSANN

 

 FRIGERIO,  CHARLES

RAIMONDO, PETER

MOY, YOLANDA

KOTT, MARTHA

 

BRUTON, TONY

RAIMONDO,  JAN

 WRIGHT, DONNA

CARREON, MELISSA

 

BRUTON, BETTY

_______________

CORTEZ, SANDY

______________

 

 

 

CORTEZ,  MARIZOL

 

 

 

 

CORTEZ,  PETER

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

APR 30

KOTT, MARTHA

ACOSTA, ANDREA

PEACOCK,  NELDA

REYES, SHARON

  MAY 1

RODRIGUEZ,  EMMA

KNAPP, MACLEAN

JOYCE, JACK

  GARCIA,  MARGARET

 

RODRIGUEZ,  LARRY

SMALL, ALMA

LOPEZ, TERI

GARCIA,  ADRIANA

 

  HERNANDEZ, ROSSANA

BOOK, MAUREEN

WRIGHT, DONNA

TEACH, ERNESTO

 

DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

SEFCIK, ANN

TOVAR, KATHY

TEACH, ELSA

 

_________________

PARMA, GEORGE

DOOLITTLE, DAVID

ROSSI, ART

 

 

MENCHACA, ANNA

VILLALPANDO, RITA

 

 

 

MCMANUS, KIM

PUTNAM, KATHLEEN

 

           

 

 

                                                                      MAY 2016

  

MAY 7

10:00 AM  SAT

 

 

 

FIRST HOLY

DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

 

 

 

COMMUNION

MCMANUS, KIM

 

 

 

 

KNAPP, MACLEAN

 

 

 

 

SMALL, ALMA

 

 

 

 

FINLEY, BECKY

 

 

 

 

 _____________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

CONFIRMATION

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAY 7/8

REYES,  SHARON

PARMA, GEORGE

BOOK,  MAUREEN

TEACH, ERNESTO

 

GONZALEZ, DAVID

SEFCIK, ANN

RAN, MARY

TEACH, ELSA

 

GONZALEZ, MARGARET

 DASHER, GAYLE

GUNST, HARRIETT

ROSSI,  ART

 

 STEPAN, JOHN ED

EATON, BOB

WRIGHT, DONNA

KOTT, MARTHA

(Regular mass

 SMALL, ALMA

EATON, BETSY

VILLALPANDO, RITA

CARREON, MELISSA

with Rite of

VILLARREAL, ROB

DIMAS, STELLA

PEACOCK,  NELDA

________________

Confirmation)

HENDRICKS, SUSANN

 

ESPINOSA, PATTY

 

 

________________

 

________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAY 14/15

REYES,  SHARON

ACOSTA, ANDREA

PEACOCK,  NELDA

FERNANDEZ,  BENNY

 

PUTNAM, KATHLEEN

STEPAN,  JOHN ED

TOVAR, KATHY

FERNANDEZ,  EUNICE

 

HERRERA, CELIA

RAIMONDO, PETER

DOOLITTLE, DAVID

BRUTON,  TONY

 

FRIGERIO, CHARLES

RAIMONDO,  JAN

MCMANUS, KIM

BRUTON,  BETTY

 

FRIGERIO, ANNETTE

PARMA, GEORGE

VILLARREAL, ROB

 ROSSI,  ART

 

_______________

BAYONA, MARCOUS

JOYCE, JACK

______________

 

 

 

CARREON, MELISSA

 

 

 

 

______________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAY 21/22

FERNANDEZ,  BENNY

STEPAN,  JOHN ED

BOOK, MAUREEN

ESCOBEDO, MARK

 

FERNANDEZ,  EUNICE

 ACOSTA, ANDREA

RAN, MARY

ESCOBEDO, KAHLIE

 

WRIGHT, DONNA

SEFCIK, ANN

ESPINOSA, PATTY

KOTT, MARTHA

 

DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

RAIMONDO, PETER

MCMANUS, KIM

TEACH, ERNESTO

 

VILLALPANDO, RITA

RAIMONDO,  JAN

PEACOCK,  NELDA

  TEACH, ELSA

 

________________

DIMAS, STELLA

 GUTIERREZ,  PAM

  ____________

 

 

 

VILLARREAL,  ROB

 

 

 

 

 DOOLITTLE, DAVID

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAY 28/29

ESCOBEDO,, MARK

ACOSTA, ANDREA

JOYCE, JACK

GONZALEZ, DAVID

 

ESCOBEDO, KAHLIE

BAYONA, MARCOUS

CORTEZ,  SANDY

GONZALEZ, MARGARET

 

FRIGERIO, CHARLES

PARMA, GEORGE

CORTEZ,  MARIZOL

HENDRICKS,  SUSANN

 

FRIGERIO,  ANNETTE

LOPEZ, TERI

CORTEZ,  PETER

DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

 

GONZALEZ, DAVID

SEFCIK, ANN

BRUTON,  TONY

ROSSI,  ART

 

GONZALEZ, MARGARET

HERRERA, CELIA

BRUTON,  BETTY

___________

 

 

 

PEACOCK,  NELDA

 

 

 

 

MOY, YOLANDA

 

 
 
 
Saturday - 5:30 PM
Sunday - 9 & 11 AM, 5:30 PM
Monday - No Masses
Tuesday - 7 AM
Thursday - 7 AM
Wednesday - 5:30 PM
Friday - 8:15 AM
 
111 Barilla Place
San Antonio, TX 78209
Office 210-822-3367
Fax 210-828-5826
stppa@sbcglobal.net

Pastor:
Rev Eduardo D. Morales

Business Manager:
Becky Finley