Eucharistic Ministers Schedule PDF Print E-mail
 

REVISED – MARCH 2015

                                                                                                     

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Feb 28 /

Frigerio, Annette

Eaton, Bob

Ran, Mary

Rodriguez,  Larry

Mar 1

Frigerio, Charles

Eaton, Betsy

Herrera, Celia

Rodriguez,  Emma

 

Dasher, Gayle

Acosta, Andrea

Villalpando, Rita

Danis, Mary Francine

 

Reyes,  Sharon

Dimas, Stella

Wright, Donna

Bruton,  Tony

 

Lopez, Teri

Sefcik, Ann

Tovar, Kathy

Bruton,  Betty

 

Garcia,  Margaret

Walsh, Terri

Doolittle, David

Techuk, Kathleen

 

 

 

Book, Maureen

 

 

 

 

Moy, Yolanda

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Mar 7/8

Frigerio, Charles

Parma, George

Cortez, Mark

Reyes, Sharon

 

Frigerio, Annette

Dimas, Stella

Cortez, Sandy

Kott, Martha

 

Hernandez, Rossana

Peacock, Nelda

Cortez, Marizol

Techuk, Kathleen

 

Bruton,  Tony

Sefcik, Anne

Cortez, Peter

Rossi, Art

 

Bruton,  Betty

Eaton, Bob

Joyce, Jack

Fernandez,  Benny

 

McManus, Kim

Eaton, Betsy

Moy, Yolanda

Fernandez,  Eunice

 

 

 

Villarreal,  Rob

 

 

 

 

_______________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Mar 14/15

Putnam, Kathleen

Parma, George

Lopez, Terri

Herrera, Celia

 

Reyes, Sharon

Sefcik, Anne

Wright, Donna

Kott, Martha

 

McManus, Kim

Eaton, Bob

Villalpando, Rita

Teach, Ernesto

 

Kretzer, Beckie

Eaton, Betsy

Tovar, Kathy

Teach, Elsa

 

Rodriguez, Larry

Techuk, Kathleen

Doolittle, David

Bruton,  Tony

 

Rodriguez,  Emma

Acosta, Andrea

Ran, Mary

Bruton,  Betty

 

 

 

Book,  Maureen

 

 

 

 

Gutierrez,  Pam

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Mar 21/22

Frigerio, Charles*

Walsh, Terri

Wright, Donna

Rodriguez, Larry

 

Frigerio, Annette*

Sefcik, Anne

Villalpando, Rita

Rodriguez, Emma

 

Techuck, Kathleen

Raimondo,  Peter

Kretzer, Beckie

Danis, Mary Francine

 

Garcia, Adriana

Raimondo,  Jan

Moy, Yolanda

Rossi, Art

 

Garcia, Margaret

Eaton, Bob

Putnam, Kathleen

Fernandez,  Benny

 

_______________

Eaton, Betsy

Tovar, Kathy

Fernandez,  Eunice

 

 

 

Joyce, Jack

 

 

 

 

Peacock,  Nelda

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

Women’s ACTS

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Mar 28/29

Herrera, Celia

Parma, George

Villalpando, Rita

Teach, Ernesto

PALM

Lopez, Teri

Sefcik, Anne

Small, Alma

Teach, Elsa

SUNDAY

Techuk, Kathleen

Stephan, John Ed

Reyes, Sharon

Kott, Martha

 

Putnam, Kathleen

McManus, Kim

Hernandez, Rossana

Danis, Mary Francine

 

Bruton,  Tony

Escobedo, Kahlie

Walsh, Terri

Rodriguez, Larry

 

Bruton,  Betty

Escobedo, Mark

Galicia, Diana

Rodriguez, Emma

 

 

 

Fernandez, Eunice

 

 

 

 

Hendricks, Susann

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

 

 

REVISED APRIL 2015

HOLY WEEK

Apr 2  7:00 PM

Holy Thursday

Apr 3  3:00 PM

 Good Friday

Apr 3    7:00 PM

Good Friday

Apr 4    8:30 PM

Holy Saturday

Apr 2 - 4

Reyes,  Sharon

Stepan,  John Ed

 Fernandez,  Benny

Hernandez, Rossana

 

Stepan,  John Ed

Small, Alma

Fernandez,  Eunice

Danis, Mary Francine

 

Small, Alma

(2 only)

(2 only)

Finley, Becky

 

Finley, Becky

 

 

Reyes, Sharon

 

Acosta, Andrea

 

 

Cortez, Mark

 

_______________

 

 

Cortez, Sandy

 

 

 

 

Cortez, Marizol

 

 

 

 

Small, Alma

 

 

 

 

 

Easter

SEE APR 4

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

NO 5:30 PM    Mass

Sunday

HOLY SATURDAY

Stepan, John Ed.

Lopez, Terri

 

Apr 5

 

Book, Maureen

Peacock, Nelda

 

 

 

Kretzer, Beckie

Bruton, Tony

 

 

 

Eaton, Bob

Bruton, Betty

 

 

 

Eaton, Betsy

Villarreal, Rob

 

 

 

Dimas, Stella

Herrera, Celia

 

 

 

Acosta, Andrea

McManus, Kim

 

 

 

_______________

Knapp, Maclean

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

April 11/12

Hernandez, Rossana

Acosta, Andrea

Joyce, Jack

Rodriguez, Larry

 

Rossi, Art

Eaton, bob

Ran, Mary

Rodriguez, Larry

 

Frigerio, Annette*

Eaton, Betsy

Villarreal, Rob

Fernandez, Benny

 

Frigerio, Charles*

Parma, George

Moy, Yolanda

Fernandez,  Eunice

 

Bruton,  Tony

Peacock, Nelda

Doolittle, David

Teach, Ernesto

 

Bruton,  Betty

Stepan, John Ed

Cortez, Mark 

Teach, Elsa

 

 

 

  Cortez,  Sandy

 

 

 

 

  Cortez, Peter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Apr 18/19

Rodriguez,  L

Parma, George

Hernandez, Rossana

Techuk, Kathleen

 

Rodriguez,  E

Sefcik, Anne

Lopez, Terri

Kott, Martha

 

Escobedo, Kahlie

Kretzer, Beckie

Tovar, Kathy

Reyes,  Sharon

 

Escobedo, Mark

Stepan, John Ed

Moy, Yolanda

Fernandez,  Benny

 

McManus, Kim

Raimondo, Peter

Garcia, Margaret

Fernandez,  Eunice

 

_______________

Perez, Jesse

Garcia, Adriana

Rossi,  Art

 

 

 

Bruton,  Tony

 

 

 

 

Bruton,  Betty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Apr 25/26

Hernandez, Rossana

Parma, George

Ran, Mary

Herrera, Celia

 

Danis, Mary Francine

Peacock, Nelda

Villalpando, Rita

Hendricks, Susann

 

 Frigerio, Annette

Sefcik, Anne

Kretzer, Beckie

Techuk, Kathleen

 

 Frigerio,  Charles

Walsh, Terri

Doolittle, David

Kott, Martha

 

Garcia,  Margaret

Raimondo, Peter

Moy, Yolanda

Teach, Ernesto

 

Garcia,  Adriana

Raimondo,  Jan

 Wright, Donna

Teach, Elsa

 

 

 

Bruton,  Tony

 

 

 

 

Bruton,  Betty

 

 

  

 

 

 
 
REVISED MAY 2015

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

May 2/3

Kott, Martha

Acosta, Andrea

Book, Maureen

Reyes, Sharon

 

Bruton, Tony

Eaton, Bob

Joyce, Jack

Fernandez,  Benny

 

Bruton,  Betty

Eaton, Betsy

Lopez, Teri

Fernandez,  Eunice

 

 McManus, Kim

Peacock,  Nelda

Kretzer, Beckie

Teach, Ernesto

 

Danis, Mary Francine

Sefcik, Anne

Tovar, Kathy

Teach, Elsa

 

Hernandez, Rossana

Parma, George

Doolittle, David

Rossi, Art

 

 

 

Knapp, Maclean

 

 

 

 

Putnam, Kathleen

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 9

10:00 AM  Sat

 

 

 

First Holy

Small, Alma

 

 

 

Communion

Finley, Becky

 

 

 

 

Knapp, Maclean

 

 

 

 

Reyes,  Sharon

 

 

 

 

Walsh, Terri

 

 

 

 

Kretzer, Beckie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

May 9/10

Reyes,  Sharon

Parma, George

Book,  Maureen

Teach, Ernesto

 

Rodriguez, Larry

Sefcik, Anne

Ran, Mary

Teach, Elsa

 

Rodriguez,  Emma

Walsh, Terri

Book, Maureen

Rossi,  Art

 

Techuk, Kathleen

Eaton, Bob

Villarreal, Rob

Danis, Mary Francine

 

 Frigerio,  Charles*

Eaton, Betsy

Villalpando, Rita

Hendricks,  Susann

 

 Frigerio,  Annette*

Acosta, Andrea

Moy, Yolanda

Kott, Martha

 

 

 

Wright, Donna

 

 

 

 

Lopez, Teri

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

May 16/17

Reyes,  Sharon

Acosta, Andrea

Cortez,  Mark

Fernandez,  Benny

 

Rodriguez,  Larry

Eaton, Bob

Cortez,  Sandy

Fernandez,  Eunice

 

Rodriguez,  Emma

Eaton, Betsy

Cortez,  Peter

Bruton,  Tony

 

Putnam, Kathleen

Peacock,  Nelda

Cortez,  Marizol

Bruton,  Betty

 

Peacock,  Nelda

Raimondo, Peter

Tovar, Kathy

Techuk, Kathleen

 

Small, Alma

Parma, George

Doolittle, David

Herrera, Celia

 

Stepan,  John Ed

 

Moy, Yolanda

 

 

Rossi,  Art

 

McManus, Kim

 

 

(Regular Mass with

 

 

 

 

Rite of Confirmation)

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

May 23/24

Kretzer, Beckie

Stepan,  John Ed

Book, Maureen

Escobedo, Mark

 

Bruton,  Tony

Walsh, Terri

Ran, Mary

Escobedo, Kahlie

 

Bruton,  Betty

Sefcik, Anne

Lopez, Teri

Kott, Martha

 

Danis, Mary Francine

Raimondo, Peter

Villalpando, Rita

Putnam, Kathleen

 

Frigerio,  Charles*

Dimas, Stella

Moy, Yolanda

Teach, Ernesto

 

Frigerio,  Annette*

Dasher, Gayle*

 Wright, Donna

  Teach, Elsa

 

 

 

Villarreal,  Rob

 

 

 

 

Techuk, Kathleen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

May 30/31

Eaton, Bob

Acosta, Andrea

Joyce, Jack

Fernandez,  Benny

 

Eaton, Betsy

Hernandez, Rossana

Doolittle, David

Fernandez,  Eunice

 

Frigerio, Charles

Parma, George

Bruton,  Tony

Hendricks,  Susann

 

Frigerio,  Annette

Peacock,  Nelda

Bruton,  Betty

Techuk, Kathleen

 

Escobedo,, Mark

Sefcik, Anne

Cortez,  Mark

Kott, Martha

 

Escobedo, Kahlie

Kretzer, Beckie

Cortez,  Sandy

_______________

 

 

 

Villarreal,  Rob

 

 

 

 

Lopez, teri

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Saturday - 5:30 PM
Sunday - 9 & 11 AM, 5:30 PM
Monday - No Masses
Tuesday - 7 AM
Thursday - 7 AM
Wednesday - 5:30 PM
Friday - 8:15 AM
 
111 Barilla Place
San Antonio, TX 78209
Office 210-822-3367
Fax 210-828-5826
stppa@sbcglobal.net

Pastor:
Rev Eduardo D. Morales

Business Manager:
Becky Finley