Eucharistic Ministers Schedule PDF Print E-mail

 

DECEMBER 2015

                                                                                                     

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Dec 5/6

Herrera, Celia

Dasher, Gayle

Stepan, John Ed

Putnam, Kathleen

 

Bruton, Tony

Raimondo, Peter

Peacock, Nelda

Rossi, Art

 

Bruton, Betty

Carvan, Lia

Ran, Mary

DeLeon, Amie

 

Danis, Mary Francine

Acosta, Andrea

Villarreal, Rob

Gonzalez, David

 

Kott, Martha

Eaton, Bob

Lopez, Teri

Gonzalez, Margaret

 

Techuk, Kathleen

Eaton, Betsy

Escobedo, Patty

Nelson, Ana

 

 

 

Wright, Donna

 

 

 

 

Villalpando, Rita

 

 

 

 

 

 

Immaculate Conception       5:30 PM

 

 

Dec 8

Acosta, Andrea

 

 

 

Tuesday

Frigerio,  Annette

 

 

 

 

Frigerio, Charles

 

 

 

 

Gutierrez,  pam

 

 

 

 

_______________

 

 

 

 

_______________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

Faith Formation

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Dec 12/13

Hernandez, Rossana

Stepan, John Ed

Women’s ACTS

Fernandez, Benny

our lady

Escobedo, Kahlie

Book, Maureen

 

Fernandez, Eunice

of

Escobedo, Mark

McManus, Kim

 

Reyes, Sharon

Guadalupe

Perez, Jesus

Small, Alma

 

Rodriguez, Emma

(sat)

Techuk, Kathleen

Menchaca, Anna

 

Rodriguez, Larry

 

Putnam, Kathleen

Sefcik, Ann

 

Herrera, Celia

 

 

Dimas, Stella

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Dec 19/20

Hernandez, Rossana

Dasher, Gayle

Tovar, Kathy

Danis, Mary Francine

 

Dimas, Stella

Eaton, Bob

Doolittle, David

Kott, Martha

 

Bruton, Tony

Eaton, Betsy

Putnam, Kathleen

Teach, Ernesto

 

Bruton, Betsy

Parma, George

Carreon, Melissa

Teach, Elsa

 

Gonzalez, David

Raimondo, Peter

McManus, Kim

DeLeon, Amie

 

Gonzalez, Margaret

Raimondo,  Jan

Moy, Yolanda

_____________

 

 

 

Ran, Mary

 

 

 

 

Peacock,  Nelda

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christmas

EVE 5:30PM Wed

MIDNIGHT MASS

DAY 9:00 AM Thurs

DAY 11:00 AM Thur

Dec 24

Hernandez, Rosanna

______________

Dasher, Gayle

______________

and

Cortez,  Sandy

______________

Nelson, Ana

______________

Dec 25

Cortez,  Marizol

______________

Gonzalez, David

______________

 

Cortez,  Peter

______________

Gonzalez, Margaret

______________

 

McManus, Kim

______________

______________

______________

 

Parma, George

______________

______________

______________

 

Wright, Donna

 

 

 

 

Villalpando, Rita or Alma Small

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Dec 26/27

Fernandez,  Benny

Parma, George

Lopez, Teri

Teach, Ernesto

 

Fernandez,  Eunice

Bruton, Tony

Joyce, jack

Teach, Elsa

 

Frigerio,  Charles*

Bruton, Betty

Gutierrez,  pam

Techuk, Kathleen

 

Frigerio,  Annette*

Carvan, Lia

Carreon, Melissa

Nelson, Ana

 

Perez, Jesus

Acosta, Andrea

Escobedo, Kahlie

Rossi, Art

 

Herrera, Celia

Villalpando, Rita

Escobedo, Mark

_____________

 

 

 

Espinoza, Patty

 

 

 

 

Hendricks,  Susann

 

 

 JANUARY 2016

Mary Mother of God

 

Eve 5:30 PM Wed

NY DAY 9AM Thurs

NY DAY 11 AM Thurs

NY DAY

NO 5:30 MASS

Dec 31

Parma, George

Dasher, Gayle

______________

and

______________

______________

______________

 

Jan 1

______________

______________

______________

 

 

______________

______________

______________

 

 

______________

______________

______________

 

 

______________

______________

______________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Jan 2/3

  Techuk, Kathleen

Acosta, Andrea

Villalpando, Rita

Teach, Ernesto

 

   Bruton, tony

Dimas, Stella

Gunst, Harriet

Teach, Elsa

 

   Bruton, betty

Sefcik, Ann

Tovar, Kathy

Reyes,  Sharon

 

_____________

Perez, Jesus

Hernandez, Rosanna

Kott, Martha

 

_____________

Raimondo,  Peter

McManus, Kim

Rossi,  Art

 

_____________

Raimondo,  Jan

Lopez, Teri

_____________

 

 

 

Peacock,  Nelda

 

 

 

 

Hendricks,  Susann

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

Faith Formation

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Jan 9/10

  Frigerio,  Charles

Parma, George

Joyce, Jack

Danis, Mary Francine

 

Frigerio,  Annette

Eaton, Bob

Doolittle, David

Fernandez,  Benny

 

Bayona, Marcous

Eaton, Betsy

Escobedo, Mark

Fernandez,  Eunice

 

DeLeon, Amie

Sefcik, Ann

Escobedo, Kahlie

Putnam, Kathleen

 

Gonzalez, David

Carvan, Lia

Herrera, Celia

Garcia,  Margaret

 

Gonzalez, Margaret

Dimas, Stella

  Escobedo, Patty

Garcia,  Adriana

 

 

 

Nelson, Ana

 

 

 

 

Carreon, Melissa

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Jan

Fernandez,  Benny

Acosta, Andrea

Book,  Maureen

Teach, Ernesto

16/17

Fernandez,  Eunice

Herrera, Celia

Bayona, Marcous

Teach, Elsa

 

Putnam, Kathleen

Parma, George

Doolittle, David

Gonzalez, David

 

Hernandez, Rossana

Lopez, Teri

McManus, Kim

Gonzalez, Margaret

 

_____________

Stepan,  John Ed

Peacock,  Nelda

Bruton, Tony

 

_____________

Dasher, Gayle

Ran, Mary

Bruton, Betty

 

 

 

Garcia, Margaret

 

 

 

 

Garcia,  Adriana

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Jan

Stepan,  John Ed

Wright, Donna

Cortez,  Sandy

Teach, Ernesto

23/24

Techuk, Kathleen

Sefcik, Ann

Cortez, Marizol

Teach, Elsa

 

Frigerio,  Annette

Villalpando, Rita

Cortez,  Peter

Danis, Mary Francine

 

Frigerio,  Charles*

Raimondo,  Peter

Villarreal,  Rob

Escobedo, Mark

 

Bruton, tony

Walsh, Terri

Hendricks,  Susann

Escobedo, Kahlie

 

Bruton, Betty

Dasher, Gayle

Tovar, Kathy

Kott, Martha

 

 

 

Carreon, Melissa

 

 

 

 

Gutierrez,  pam

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Jan

Hernandez,  Rossana

Parma, George

Stepan,  John Ed

Danis, Mary Francine

30/31

Fernandez,  Benny

Dimas, Stella

Ran, Mary

Putnam, Kathleen

 

Fernandez,  Eunice

Eaton, Bob

Wright, Donna

Rossi,  Art

 

Perez, Jesus

Eaton, Betsy

Gunst, Harriet

Teach, Ernesto

 

Book, Maureen

Lopez, Teri

Carreon, Melissa

Teach, Elsa

 

_____________

Sefcik, Ann

  Doolittle, David

DeLeon, Amie

 

 

 

Escobedo, Patty

 

 

 

 

Techuk, Kathleen

 

 

FEBRUARY 2016

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Feb 6/7

Herrera, Celia

Lopez, Teri

Doolittle, David

Fernandez,  Benny

 

Danis, Mary Francine

Carvan, Lia

Joyce, Jack

Fernandez,  Eunice

 

Techuk, Kathleen

Eaton, Bob

McManus, Kim

Teach, Elsa

 

Bayona, Marcous

Eaton, Betsy

Moy, Yolanda

Teach, Ernesto

 

Gonzalez, David

Parma, George

Peacock,  Nelda

_____________

 

Gonzalez, Margaret

Raimondo,  Peter

Ran, Mary

_____________

 

 

 

Nelson, Ana

 

 

 

 

_____________

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Feb

Garcia,  Adriana

Villalpando, Rita

Tovar, Kathy

Danis, Mary Francine

13/14

Garcia,  Margaret

Acosta, Andrea

Villarreal,  Rob

Reyes,  Sharon

 

  Rodriguez,  Emma

Bruton, betty

Hernandez, Rosanna

Putnam, Kathleen

 

Rodriguez,  Larry

Bruton, Tony

Book, Maureen

Kott, Martha

 

Escobedo, Kahlie

_____________

Lopez, Teri

Techuk, Kathleen

 

Escobedo, Mark

_____________

McManus, Kim

Rossi,  Art

 

 

 

Carreon, Melissa

 

 

 

 

Escobedo, Patty

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Wed

 

 

 

Feb 10

Acosta, Andrea

 

 

 

Ash Wed

Reyes,  Sharon

 

 

 

 

Parma, George

 

 

 

 

Bruton, Tony

 

 

 

 

Bruton, Betty

 

 

 

 

Lopez, Teri

 

 

 

 

____________

 

 

 

 

____________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Feb

Frigerio,  Charles

Parma, George

Dasher, Gayle

Putnam, Kathleen

20/21

Herrera, Celia

Dimas, Stella

Nelson, Ana

Fernandez,  Benny

 

Garcia,  Margaret

Perez, Jesus

Ran, Mary

Fernandez,  Eunice

 

Garcia,  Adriana

Carvan, Lia

Bayona, Marcous

Bruton, Tony

 

Gonzalez, David

Sefcik, Ann

Hendricks,  Susann

Bruton, Betty

 

Gonzalez, Margaret

Acosta, Andrea

Moy, Yolanda

DeLeon, Amie

 

 

 

Peacock,  Nelda

 

 

 

 

Doolittle, David

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

5:30 PM Sat

9:00 AM Sun

11:00 AM Sun

5:30 PM Sun

Feb

Frigerio, Charles*

Sefcik, Ann

Cortez,  Sandy

Garcia,  Margaret

27/28

Frigerio,  Annette

Raimondo,  Jan*

Cortez,  Marizol

Garcia,  Adriana

 

Kott, Martha

Raimondo,  Peter

Cortez,  Peter

Rossi,  Art

 

Hernandez, Rosanna

Lopez, Teri

Gutierrez,  Pam

Nelson, Ana

 

Escobedo, Kahlie

Dasher, Gayle

Villarreal,  Rob

DeLeon, Amie

 

Escobedo, Mark

Carvan, Lia

Escobedo, Patty

_____________

 

 

 

Gunst, Harriet

 

 

 

 

Carreon, Melissa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Saturday - 5:30 PM
Sunday - 9 & 11 AM, 5:30 PM
Monday - No Masses
Tuesday - 7 AM
Thursday - 7 AM
Wednesday - 5:30 PM
Friday - 8:15 AM
 
111 Barilla Place
San Antonio, TX 78209
Office 210-822-3367
Fax 210-828-5826
stppa@sbcglobal.net

Pastor:
Rev Eduardo D. Morales

Business Manager:
Becky Finley